1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine

C13H20N2 — CID 10774576

IUPAC1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine
SMILESCCCc1ccccc1N1CCNCC1
InChIInChI=1S/C13H20N2/c1-2-5-12-6-3-4-7-13(12)15-10-8-14-9-11-15/h3-4,6-7,14H,2,5,8-11H2,1H3
InChIKeyFHIDPEUFJOUCRS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW204.32 g/mol
LogP2.05
Rot. Bonds3

About 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine

1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine (PubChem CID 10774576) has the molecular formula C13H20N2 and a molecular weight of 204.32 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine.

Molecular Properties

Compound Name1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine
PubChem CID10774576
Molecular FormulaC13H20N2
Molecular Weight204.32 g/mol
Exact Mass204.16
IUPAC Name1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine
SMILESCCCc1ccccc1N1CCNCC1
InChIInChI=1S/C13H20N2/c1-2-5-12-6-3-4-7-13(12)15-10-8-14-9-11-15/h3-4,6-7,14H,2,5,8-11H2,1H3
InChIKeyFHIDPEUFJOUCRS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP2.05
TPSA15.27 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds3
Heavy Atoms15
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500204.32
LogP ≤ 52.05
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 102

Analyze 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine?
The IUPAC name of 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine (CID 10774576) is 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine.
What is the SMILES notation for 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine?
The canonical SMILES for 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine is CCCc1ccccc1N1CCNCC1.
What is the InChIKey of 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine?
The InChIKey is FHIDPEUFJOUCRS-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C13H20N2/c1-2-5-12-6-3-4-7-13(12)15-10-8-14-9-11-15/h3-4,6-7,14H,2,5,8-11H2,1H3.
What are the key properties of 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine?
1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine has a molecular weight of 204.32 g/mol, XLogP of 2.05, 3 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 2 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for 1-(2-propylphenyl)piperazine is sourced from PubChem (CID 10774576), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).