CID 136680427

C11H14Si — CID 136680427

IUPAC
SMILESCC(C)/C=C\[Si]c1ccccc1
InChIInChI=1S/C11H14Si/c1-10(2)8-9-12-11-6-4-3-5-7-11/h3-10H,1-2H3/b9-8-
InChIKeyQBTFAMWMLRNGEF-HJWRWDBZSA-N
MW174.32 g/mol
LogP2.19
Rot. Bonds3

About CID 136680427

CID 136680427 (PubChem CID 136680427) has the molecular formula C11H14Si and a molecular weight of 174.32 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 136680427
PubChem CID136680427
Molecular FormulaC11H14Si
Molecular Weight174.32 g/mol
Exact Mass174.09
IUPAC Name
SMILESCC(C)/C=C\[Si]c1ccccc1
InChIInChI=1S/C11H14Si/c1-10(2)8-9-12-11-6-4-3-5-7-11/h3-10H,1-2H3/b9-8-
InChIKeyQBTFAMWMLRNGEF-HJWRWDBZSA-N
XLogP2.19
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds3
Heavy Atoms12
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500174.32
LogP ≤ 52.19
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 136680427 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 136680427?
The IUPAC name of CID 136680427 (CID 136680427) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 136680427?
The canonical SMILES for CID 136680427 is CC(C)/C=C\[Si]c1ccccc1.
What is the InChIKey of CID 136680427?
The InChIKey is QBTFAMWMLRNGEF-HJWRWDBZSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C11H14Si/c1-10(2)8-9-12-11-6-4-3-5-7-11/h3-10H,1-2H3/b9-8-.
What are the key properties of CID 136680427?
CID 136680427 has a molecular weight of 174.32 g/mol, XLogP of 2.19, 3 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 136680427 is sourced from PubChem (CID 136680427), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).