lithium;sodium;iodide

ILiNa+ — CID 154133422

IUPAClithium;sodium;iodide
SMILES[I-].[Li+].[Na+]
InChIInChI=1S/HI.Li.Na/h1H;;/q;2*+1/p-1
InChIKeyGZYAHUYEIHLPTJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M
MW156.84 g/mol
LogP-8.99
Rot. Bonds

About lithium;sodium;iodide

lithium;sodium;iodide (PubChem CID 154133422) has the molecular formula ILiNa+ and a molecular weight of 156.84 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is lithium;sodium;iodide.

Molecular Properties

Compound Namelithium;sodium;iodide
PubChem CID154133422
Molecular FormulaILiNa+
Molecular Weight156.84 g/mol
Exact Mass156.91
IUPAC Namelithium;sodium;iodide
SMILES[I-].[Li+].[Na+]
InChIInChI=1S/HI.Li.Na/h1H;;/q;2*+1/p-1
InChIKeyGZYAHUYEIHLPTJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M
XLogP-8.99
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms3
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500156.84
LogP ≤ 5-8.99
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'iodine', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze lithium;sodium;iodide with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of lithium;sodium;iodide?
The IUPAC name of lithium;sodium;iodide (CID 154133422) is lithium;sodium;iodide.
What is the SMILES notation for lithium;sodium;iodide?
The canonical SMILES for lithium;sodium;iodide is [I-].[Li+].[Na+].
What is the InChIKey of lithium;sodium;iodide?
The InChIKey is GZYAHUYEIHLPTJ-UHFFFAOYSA-M. The full InChI is InChI=1S/HI.Li.Na/h1H;;/q;2*+1/p-1.
What are the key properties of lithium;sodium;iodide?
lithium;sodium;iodide has a molecular weight of 156.84 g/mol, XLogP of -8.99, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for lithium;sodium;iodide is sourced from PubChem (CID 154133422), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).