acetylene;gold

C2H2Au — CID 157171931

IUPACacetylene;gold
SMILESC#C.[Au]
InChIInChI=1S/C2H2.Au/c1-2;/h1-2H;
InChIKeyLVUDRAFEZASJOI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW223.01 g/mol
LogP0.25
Rot. Bonds

About acetylene;gold

acetylene;gold (PubChem CID 157171931) has the molecular formula C2H2Au and a molecular weight of 223.01 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is acetylene;gold.

Molecular Properties

Compound Nameacetylene;gold
PubChem CID157171931
Molecular FormulaC2H2Au
Molecular Weight223.01 g/mol
Exact Mass222.98
IUPAC Nameacetylene;gold
SMILESC#C.[Au]
InChIInChI=1S/C2H2.Au/c1-2;/h1-2H;
InChIKeyLVUDRAFEZASJOI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP0.25
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms3
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500223.01
LogP ≤ 50.25
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'triple_bond', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze acetylene;gold with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of acetylene;gold?
The IUPAC name of acetylene;gold (CID 157171931) is acetylene;gold.
What is the SMILES notation for acetylene;gold?
The canonical SMILES for acetylene;gold is C#C.[Au].
What is the InChIKey of acetylene;gold?
The InChIKey is LVUDRAFEZASJOI-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C2H2.Au/c1-2;/h1-2H;.
What are the key properties of acetylene;gold?
acetylene;gold has a molecular weight of 223.01 g/mol, XLogP of 0.25, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for acetylene;gold is sourced from PubChem (CID 157171931), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).