fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane

H3F2OP — CID 158957601

IUPACfluoro hypofluorite;phosphane
SMILESFOF.P
InChIInChI=1S/F2O.H3P/c1-3-2;/h;1H3
InChIKeyMTTPTMZUACXTBQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW87.99 g/mol
LogP0.83
Rot. Bonds

About fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane

fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane (PubChem CID 158957601) has the molecular formula H3F2OP and a molecular weight of 87.99 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane.

Molecular Properties

Compound Namefluoro hypofluorite;phosphane
PubChem CID158957601
Molecular FormulaH3F2OP
Molecular Weight87.99 g/mol
Exact Mass87.99
IUPAC Namefluoro hypofluorite;phosphane
SMILESFOF.P
InChIInChI=1S/F2O.H3P/c1-3-2;/h;1H3
InChIKeyMTTPTMZUACXTBQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP0.83
TPSA9.23 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors1
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms4
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 50087.99
LogP ≤ 50.83
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 101

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'phosphor', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane?
The IUPAC name of fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane (CID 158957601) is fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane.
What is the SMILES notation for fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane?
The canonical SMILES for fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane is FOF.P.
What is the InChIKey of fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane?
The InChIKey is MTTPTMZUACXTBQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/F2O.H3P/c1-3-2;/h;1H3.
What are the key properties of fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane?
fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane has a molecular weight of 87.99 g/mol, XLogP of 0.83, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 1 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for fluoro hypofluorite;phosphane is sourced from PubChem (CID 158957601), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).