CID 172731285

CH6BiIN — CID 172731285

IUPAC
SMILESCN.I.[Bi]
InChIInChI=1S/CH5N.Bi.HI/c1-2;;/h2H2,1H3;;1H
InChIKeyLZHOMYPJVHXEMD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW367.95 g/mol
LogP-0.19
Rot. Bonds

About CID 172731285

CID 172731285 (PubChem CID 172731285) has the molecular formula CH6BiIN and a molecular weight of 367.95 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 172731285
PubChem CID172731285
Molecular FormulaCH6BiIN
Molecular Weight367.95 g/mol
Exact Mass367.93
IUPAC Name
SMILESCN.I.[Bi]
InChIInChI=1S/CH5N.Bi.HI/c1-2;;/h2H2,1H3;;1H
InChIKeyLZHOMYPJVHXEMD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP-0.19
TPSA26.02 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors1
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms4
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500367.95
LogP ≤ 5-0.19
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 101

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'iodine', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 172731285 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 172731285?
The IUPAC name of CID 172731285 (CID 172731285) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 172731285?
The canonical SMILES for CID 172731285 is CN.I.[Bi].
What is the InChIKey of CID 172731285?
The InChIKey is LZHOMYPJVHXEMD-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/CH5N.Bi.HI/c1-2;;/h2H2,1H3;;1H.
What are the key properties of CID 172731285?
CID 172731285 has a molecular weight of 367.95 g/mol, XLogP of -0.19, 0 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 1 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 172731285 is sourced from PubChem (CID 172731285), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).