silane;octahydrofluoride

H12F8Si — CID 173411491

IUPACsilane;octahydrofluoride
SMILESF.F.F.F.F.F.F.F.[SiH4]
InChIInChI=1S/8FH.H4Si/h8*1H;1H4
InChIKeyHGGBCZRSQOYSHX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW192.17 g/mol
LogP-0.23
Rot. Bonds

About silane;octahydrofluoride

silane;octahydrofluoride (PubChem CID 173411491) has the molecular formula H12F8Si and a molecular weight of 192.17 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is silane;octahydrofluoride.

Molecular Properties

Compound Namesilane;octahydrofluoride
PubChem CID173411491
Molecular FormulaH12F8Si
Molecular Weight192.17 g/mol
Exact Mass192.06
IUPAC Namesilane;octahydrofluoride
SMILESF.F.F.F.F.F.F.F.[SiH4]
InChIInChI=1S/8FH.H4Si/h8*1H;1H4
InChIKeyHGGBCZRSQOYSHX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP-0.23
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms9
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500192.17
LogP ≤ 5-0.23
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze silane;octahydrofluoride with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of silane;octahydrofluoride?
The IUPAC name of silane;octahydrofluoride (CID 173411491) is silane;octahydrofluoride.
What is the SMILES notation for silane;octahydrofluoride?
The canonical SMILES for silane;octahydrofluoride is F.F.F.F.F.F.F.F.[SiH4].
What is the InChIKey of silane;octahydrofluoride?
The InChIKey is HGGBCZRSQOYSHX-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/8FH.H4Si/h8*1H;1H4.
What are the key properties of silane;octahydrofluoride?
silane;octahydrofluoride has a molecular weight of 192.17 g/mol, XLogP of -0.23, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for silane;octahydrofluoride is sourced from PubChem (CID 173411491), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).