5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine

C7H10N2O2 — CID 174724923

IUPAC5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine
SMILESCOCOc1cncc(N)c1
InChIInChI=1S/C7H10N2O2/c1-10-5-11-7-2-6(8)3-9-4-7/h2-4H,5,8H2,1H3
InChIKeyUTTBSABFZCMPPF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW154.17 g/mol
LogP0.65
Rot. Bonds3

About 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine

5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine (PubChem CID 174724923) has the molecular formula C7H10N2O2 and a molecular weight of 154.17 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine.

Molecular Properties

Compound Name5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine
PubChem CID174724923
Molecular FormulaC7H10N2O2
Molecular Weight154.17 g/mol
Exact Mass154.07
IUPAC Name5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine
SMILESCOCOc1cncc(N)c1
InChIInChI=1S/C7H10N2O2/c1-10-5-11-7-2-6(8)3-9-4-7/h2-4H,5,8H2,1H3
InChIKeyUTTBSABFZCMPPF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP0.65
TPSA57.37 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds3
Heavy Atoms11
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500154.17
LogP ≤ 50.65
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 104

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'het-C-het_not_in_ring', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine?
The IUPAC name of 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine (CID 174724923) is 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine.
What is the SMILES notation for 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine?
The canonical SMILES for 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine is COCOc1cncc(N)c1.
What is the InChIKey of 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine?
The InChIKey is UTTBSABFZCMPPF-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C7H10N2O2/c1-10-5-11-7-2-6(8)3-9-4-7/h2-4H,5,8H2,1H3.
What are the key properties of 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine?
5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine has a molecular weight of 154.17 g/mol, XLogP of 0.65, 3 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 4 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for 5-(methoxymethoxy)pyridin-3-amine is sourced from PubChem (CID 174724923), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).