mendelevium;oxygen(2-)

MdO-2 — CID 175982948

IUPACmendelevium;oxygen(2-)
SMILES[Md].[O-2]
InChIInChI=1S/Md.O/q;-2
InChIKeyZRVTVTRIMCCAQY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW274.00 g/mol
LogP-0.12
Rot. Bonds

About mendelevium;oxygen(2-)

mendelevium;oxygen(2-) (PubChem CID 175982948) has the molecular formula MdO-2 and a molecular weight of 274.00 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is mendelevium;oxygen(2-).

Molecular Properties

Compound Namemendelevium;oxygen(2-)
PubChem CID175982948
Molecular FormulaMdO-2
Molecular Weight274.00 g/mol
Exact Mass274.09
IUPAC Namemendelevium;oxygen(2-)
SMILES[Md].[O-2]
InChIInChI=1S/Md.O/q;-2
InChIKeyZRVTVTRIMCCAQY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP-0.12
TPSA28.50 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms2
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500274.00
LogP ≤ 5-0.12
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Analyze mendelevium;oxygen(2-) with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of mendelevium;oxygen(2-)?
The IUPAC name of mendelevium;oxygen(2-) (CID 175982948) is mendelevium;oxygen(2-).
What is the SMILES notation for mendelevium;oxygen(2-)?
The canonical SMILES for mendelevium;oxygen(2-) is [Md].[O-2].
What is the InChIKey of mendelevium;oxygen(2-)?
The InChIKey is ZRVTVTRIMCCAQY-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/Md.O/q;-2.
What are the key properties of mendelevium;oxygen(2-)?
mendelevium;oxygen(2-) has a molecular weight of 274.00 g/mol, XLogP of -0.12, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for mendelevium;oxygen(2-) is sourced from PubChem (CID 175982948), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).