triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane

C26H24OSi — CID 3322017

IUPACtriphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane
SMILESc1ccc(CCO[Si](c2ccccc2)(c2ccccc2)c2ccccc2)cc1
InChIInChI=1S/C26H24OSi/c1-5-13-23(14-6-1)21-22-27-28(24-15-7-2-8-16-24,25-17-9-3-10-18-25)26-19-11-4-12-20-26/h1-20H,21-22H2
InChIKeyZTRBQGFTNPPRDD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW380.56 g/mol
LogP3.91
Rot. Bonds7

About triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane

triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane (PubChem CID 3322017) has the molecular formula C26H24OSi and a molecular weight of 380.56 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane.

Molecular Properties

Compound Nametriphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane
PubChem CID3322017
Molecular FormulaC26H24OSi
Molecular Weight380.56 g/mol
Exact Mass380.16
IUPAC Nametriphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane
SMILESc1ccc(CCO[Si](c2ccccc2)(c2ccccc2)c2ccccc2)cc1
InChIInChI=1S/C26H24OSi/c1-5-13-23(14-6-1)21-22-27-28(24-15-7-2-8-16-24,25-17-9-3-10-18-25)26-19-11-4-12-20-26/h1-20H,21-22H2
InChIKeyZTRBQGFTNPPRDD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP3.91
TPSA9.23 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors1
Rotatable Bonds7
Heavy Atoms28
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500380.56
LogP ≤ 53.91
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 101

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'triphenyl_methyl-silyl', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane?
The IUPAC name of triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane (CID 3322017) is triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane.
What is the SMILES notation for triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane?
The canonical SMILES for triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane is c1ccc(CCO[Si](c2ccccc2)(c2ccccc2)c2ccccc2)cc1.
What is the InChIKey of triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane?
The InChIKey is ZTRBQGFTNPPRDD-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C26H24OSi/c1-5-13-23(14-6-1)21-22-27-28(24-15-7-2-8-16-24,25-17-9-3-10-18-25)26-19-11-4-12-20-26/h1-20H,21-22H2.
What are the key properties of triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane?
triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane has a molecular weight of 380.56 g/mol, XLogP of 3.91, 7 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 1 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for triphenyl(2-phenylethoxy)silane is sourced from PubChem (CID 3322017), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).