4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide

C13H9Br2NO — CID 532154

IUPAC4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide
SMILESO=C(Nc1ccc(Br)cc1)c1ccc(Br)cc1
InChIInChI=1S/C13H9Br2NO/c14-10-3-1-9(2-4-10)13(17)16-12-7-5-11(15)6-8-12/h1-8H,(H,16,17)
InChIKeySGBIVWDIROQRTM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW355.03 g/mol
LogP4.46
Rot. Bonds2

About 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide

4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide (PubChem CID 532154) has the molecular formula C13H9Br2NO and a molecular weight of 355.03 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide.

Molecular Properties

Compound Name4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide
PubChem CID532154
Molecular FormulaC13H9Br2NO
Molecular Weight355.03 g/mol
Exact Mass352.91
IUPAC Name4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide
SMILESO=C(Nc1ccc(Br)cc1)c1ccc(Br)cc1
InChIInChI=1S/C13H9Br2NO/c14-10-3-1-9(2-4-10)13(17)16-12-7-5-11(15)6-8-12/h1-8H,(H,16,17)
InChIKeySGBIVWDIROQRTM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP4.46
TPSA29.10 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors1
Rotatable Bonds2
Heavy Atoms17
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500355.03
LogP ≤ 54.46
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 101

Analyze 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide?
The IUPAC name of 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide (CID 532154) is 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide.
What is the SMILES notation for 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide?
The canonical SMILES for 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide is O=C(Nc1ccc(Br)cc1)c1ccc(Br)cc1.
What is the InChIKey of 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide?
The InChIKey is SGBIVWDIROQRTM-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C13H9Br2NO/c14-10-3-1-9(2-4-10)13(17)16-12-7-5-11(15)6-8-12/h1-8H,(H,16,17).
What are the key properties of 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide?
4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide has a molecular weight of 355.03 g/mol, XLogP of 4.46, 2 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 1 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for 4-bromo-N-(4-bromophenyl)benzamide is sourced from PubChem (CID 532154), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).