ethane;pyridazine

C12H28N2 — CID 54071785

IUPACethane;pyridazine
SMILESCC.CC.CC.CC.c1ccnnc1
InChIInChI=1S/C4H4N2.4C2H6/c1-2-4-6-5-3-1;4*1-2/h1-4H;4*1-2H3
InChIKeyMGYVUIISMFDFJH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW200.37 g/mol
LogP4.58
Rot. Bonds

About ethane;pyridazine

ethane;pyridazine (PubChem CID 54071785) has the molecular formula C12H28N2 and a molecular weight of 200.37 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is ethane;pyridazine.

Molecular Properties

Compound Nameethane;pyridazine
PubChem CID54071785
Molecular FormulaC12H28N2
Molecular Weight200.37 g/mol
Exact Mass200.23
IUPAC Nameethane;pyridazine
SMILESCC.CC.CC.CC.c1ccnnc1
InChIInChI=1S/C4H4N2.4C2H6/c1-2-4-6-5-3-1;4*1-2/h1-4H;4*1-2H3
InChIKeyMGYVUIISMFDFJH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP4.58
TPSA25.78 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms14
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500200.37
LogP ≤ 54.58
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 102

Analyze ethane;pyridazine with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of ethane;pyridazine?
The IUPAC name of ethane;pyridazine (CID 54071785) is ethane;pyridazine.
What is the SMILES notation for ethane;pyridazine?
The canonical SMILES for ethane;pyridazine is CC.CC.CC.CC.c1ccnnc1.
What is the InChIKey of ethane;pyridazine?
The InChIKey is MGYVUIISMFDFJH-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C4H4N2.4C2H6/c1-2-4-6-5-3-1;4*1-2/h1-4H;4*1-2H3.
What are the key properties of ethane;pyridazine?
ethane;pyridazine has a molecular weight of 200.37 g/mol, XLogP of 4.58, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 2 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for ethane;pyridazine is sourced from PubChem (CID 54071785), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).