CID 58245624

C8H12O3 — CID 58245624

IUPAC
SMILES[CH]C(=O)C1(CO)CCOCC1
InChIInChI=1S/C8H12O3/c1-7(10)8(6-9)2-4-11-5-3-8/h1,9H,2-6H2
InChIKeyUWRDSMWKFUXCOJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW156.18 g/mol
LogP0.06
Rot. Bonds2

About CID 58245624

CID 58245624 (PubChem CID 58245624) has the molecular formula C8H12O3 and a molecular weight of 156.18 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 58245624
PubChem CID58245624
Molecular FormulaC8H12O3
Molecular Weight156.18 g/mol
Exact Mass156.08
IUPAC Name
SMILES[CH]C(=O)C1(CO)CCOCC1
InChIInChI=1S/C8H12O3/c1-7(10)8(6-9)2-4-11-5-3-8/h1,9H,2-6H2
InChIKeyUWRDSMWKFUXCOJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP0.06
TPSA46.53 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds2
Heavy Atoms11
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500156.18
LogP ≤ 50.06
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 103

Analyze CID 58245624 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 58245624?
The IUPAC name of CID 58245624 (CID 58245624) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 58245624?
The canonical SMILES for CID 58245624 is [CH]C(=O)C1(CO)CCOCC1.
What is the InChIKey of CID 58245624?
The InChIKey is UWRDSMWKFUXCOJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C8H12O3/c1-7(10)8(6-9)2-4-11-5-3-8/h1,9H,2-6H2.
What are the key properties of CID 58245624?
CID 58245624 has a molecular weight of 156.18 g/mol, XLogP of 0.06, 2 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 3 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 58245624 is sourced from PubChem (CID 58245624), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).