CID 58373993

C53H55BClN6O13S2+ — CID 58373993

IUPAC
SMILES[B]OC(=O)C1=C(C[n+]2cccc3c2CCCN3C(=O)c2ccc(OCc3ccc(OC)cc3)c(OCc3ccc(OC)cc3)c2Cl)CS(=O)[C@@H]2[C@H](NC(=O)/C(=N\OC(C)(C)C(=O)OC(C)(C)C)c3csc(C)n3)C(=O)N12
InChIInChI=1S/C53H54BClN6O13S2/c1-30-56-37(28-75-30)42(58-74-53(5,6)51(66)72-52(2,3)4)46(62)57-43-48(64)61-44(50(65)73-54)33(29-76(67)49(43)61)25-59-23-9-12-39-38(59)11-10-24-60(39)47(63)36-21-22-40(70-26-31-13-17-34(68-7)18-14-31)45(41(36)55)71-27-32-15-19-35(69-8)20-16-32/h9,12-23,28,43,49H,10-11,24-27,29H2,1-8H3/p+1/b58-42-/t43-,49-,76?/m1/s1
InChIKeyXLRPEWDWRSVTMF-NAAIODOASA-O
MW1094.45 g/mol
LogP6.00
Rot. Bonds18

About CID 58373993

CID 58373993 (PubChem CID 58373993) has the molecular formula C53H55BClN6O13S2+ and a molecular weight of 1094.45 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 58373993
PubChem CID58373993
Molecular FormulaC53H55BClN6O13S2+
Molecular Weight1094.45 g/mol
Exact Mass1093.30
IUPAC Name
SMILES[B]OC(=O)C1=C(C[n+]2cccc3c2CCCN3C(=O)c2ccc(OCc3ccc(OC)cc3)c(OCc3ccc(OC)cc3)c2Cl)CS(=O)[C@@H]2[C@H](NC(=O)/C(=N\OC(C)(C)C(=O)OC(C)(C)C)c3csc(C)n3)C(=O)N12
InChIInChI=1S/C53H54BClN6O13S2/c1-30-56-37(28-75-30)42(58-74-53(5,6)51(66)72-52(2,3)4)46(62)57-43-48(64)61-44(50(65)73-54)33(29-76(67)49(43)61)25-59-23-9-12-39-38(59)11-10-24-60(39)47(63)36-21-22-40(70-26-31-13-17-34(68-7)18-14-31)45(41(36)55)71-27-32-15-19-35(69-8)20-16-32/h9,12-23,28,43,49H,10-11,24-27,29H2,1-8H3/p+1/b58-42-/t43-,49-,76?/m1/s1
InChIKeyXLRPEWDWRSVTMF-NAAIODOASA-O
XLogP6.00
TPSA214.67 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors16
Rotatable Bonds18
Heavy Atoms76
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

3 violations

RuleValue
MW ≤ 5001094.45
LogP ≤ 56.00
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 1016

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'imine_1', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'Oxygen-nitrogen_single_bond', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'quaternary_nitrogen_1', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 58373993 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Related Compounds

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 58373993?
The IUPAC name of CID 58373993 (CID 58373993) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 58373993?
The canonical SMILES for CID 58373993 is [B]OC(=O)C1=C(C[n+]2cccc3c2CCCN3C(=O)c2ccc(OCc3ccc(OC)cc3)c(OCc3ccc(OC)cc3)c2Cl)CS(=O)[C@@H]2[C@H](NC(=O)/C(=N\OC(C)(C)C(=O)OC(C)(C)C)c3csc(C)n3)C(=O)N12.
What is the InChIKey of CID 58373993?
The InChIKey is XLRPEWDWRSVTMF-NAAIODOASA-O. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C53H54BClN6O13S2/c1-30-56-37(28-75-30)42(58-74-53(5,6)51(66)72-52(2,3)4)46(62)57-43-48(64)61-44(50(65)73-54)33(29-76(67)49(43)61)25-59-23-9-12-39-38(59)11-10-24-60(39)47(63)36-21-22-40(70-26-31-13-17-34(68-7)18-14-31)45(41(36)55)71-27-32-15-19-35(69-8)20-16-32/h9,12-23,28,43,49H,10-11,24-27,29H2,1-8H3/p+1/b58-42-/t43-,49-,76?/m1/s1.
What are the key properties of CID 58373993?
CID 58373993 has a molecular weight of 1094.45 g/mol, XLogP of 6.00, 18 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 16 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 58373993 is sourced from PubChem (CID 58373993), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).