benzene;rubidium(1+)

C6H5Rb — CID 58828835

IUPACbenzene;rubidium(1+)
SMILES[Rb+].[c-]1ccccc1
InChIInChI=1S/C6H5.Rb/c1-2-4-6-5-3-1;/h1-5H;/q-1;+1
InChIKeyHRZVOMNZXVBSHA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW162.57 g/mol
LogP-1.51
Rot. Bonds

About benzene;rubidium(1+)

benzene;rubidium(1+) (PubChem CID 58828835) has the molecular formula C6H5Rb and a molecular weight of 162.57 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is benzene;rubidium(1+).

Molecular Properties

Compound Namebenzene;rubidium(1+)
PubChem CID58828835
Molecular FormulaC6H5Rb
Molecular Weight162.57 g/mol
Exact Mass161.95
IUPAC Namebenzene;rubidium(1+)
SMILES[Rb+].[c-]1ccccc1
InChIInChI=1S/C6H5.Rb/c1-2-4-6-5-3-1;/h1-5H;/q-1;+1
InChIKeyHRZVOMNZXVBSHA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP-1.51
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms7
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500162.57
LogP ≤ 5-1.51
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'Carbo_cation/anion', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze benzene;rubidium(1+) with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of benzene;rubidium(1+)?
The IUPAC name of benzene;rubidium(1+) (CID 58828835) is benzene;rubidium(1+).
What is the SMILES notation for benzene;rubidium(1+)?
The canonical SMILES for benzene;rubidium(1+) is [Rb+].[c-]1ccccc1.
What is the InChIKey of benzene;rubidium(1+)?
The InChIKey is HRZVOMNZXVBSHA-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C6H5.Rb/c1-2-4-6-5-3-1;/h1-5H;/q-1;+1.
What are the key properties of benzene;rubidium(1+)?
benzene;rubidium(1+) has a molecular weight of 162.57 g/mol, XLogP of -1.51, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for benzene;rubidium(1+) is sourced from PubChem (CID 58828835), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).