CID 87935572

C38H42Cl2SiZr-4 — CID 87935572

IUPAC
SMILESCCc1cc2c(-c3ccc(C)cc3)cccc2[cH-]1.CCc1cc2c(-c3ccc(C)cc3)cccc2[cH-]1.Cl.Cl.[CH3-].[CH3-].[Si]=[Zr]
InChIInChI=1S/2C18H17.2CH3.2ClH.Si.Zr/c2*1-3-14-11-16-5-4-6-17(18(16)12-14)15-9-7-13(2)8-10-15;;;;;;/h2*4-12H,3H2,1-2H3;2*1H3;2*1H;;/q4*-1;;;;
InChIKeyGTOVVEVDBATUGK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW688.97 g/mol
LogP11.55
Rot. Bonds4

About CID 87935572

CID 87935572 (PubChem CID 87935572) has the molecular formula C38H42Cl2SiZr-4 and a molecular weight of 688.97 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 87935572
PubChem CID87935572
Molecular FormulaC38H42Cl2SiZr-4
Molecular Weight688.97 g/mol
Exact Mass686.15
IUPAC Name
SMILESCCc1cc2c(-c3ccc(C)cc3)cccc2[cH-]1.CCc1cc2c(-c3ccc(C)cc3)cccc2[cH-]1.Cl.Cl.[CH3-].[CH3-].[Si]=[Zr]
InChIInChI=1S/2C18H17.2CH3.2ClH.Si.Zr/c2*1-3-14-11-16-5-4-6-17(18(16)12-14)15-9-7-13(2)8-10-15;;;;;;/h2*4-12H,3H2,1-2H3;2*1H3;2*1H;;/q4*-1;;;;
InChIKeyGTOVVEVDBATUGK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP11.55
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds4
Heavy Atoms42
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

2 violations

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500688.97
LogP ≤ 511.55
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'Carbo_cation/anion', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 87935572 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 87935572?
The IUPAC name of CID 87935572 (CID 87935572) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 87935572?
The canonical SMILES for CID 87935572 is CCc1cc2c(-c3ccc(C)cc3)cccc2[cH-]1.CCc1cc2c(-c3ccc(C)cc3)cccc2[cH-]1.Cl.Cl.[CH3-].[CH3-].[Si]=[Zr].
What is the InChIKey of CID 87935572?
The InChIKey is GTOVVEVDBATUGK-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/2C18H17.2CH3.2ClH.Si.Zr/c2*1-3-14-11-16-5-4-6-17(18(16)12-14)15-9-7-13(2)8-10-15;;;;;;/h2*4-12H,3H2,1-2H3;2*1H3;2*1H;;/q4*-1;;;;.
What are the key properties of CID 87935572?
CID 87935572 has a molecular weight of 688.97 g/mol, XLogP of 11.55, 4 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 87935572 is sourced from PubChem (CID 87935572), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).