CID 161332384

H5NO4S2 — CID 161332384

IUPAC
SMILESN.O=S(O)S(=O)O
InChIInChI=1S/H3N.H2O4S2/c;1-5(2)6(3)4/h1H3;(H,1,2)(H,3,4)
InChIKeyVLPAJOJSLDCWAB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW147.18 g/mol
LogP-0.49
Rot. Bonds1

About CID 161332384

CID 161332384 (PubChem CID 161332384) has the molecular formula H5NO4S2 and a molecular weight of 147.18 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 161332384
PubChem CID161332384
Molecular FormulaH5NO4S2
Molecular Weight147.18 g/mol
Exact Mass146.97
IUPAC Name
SMILESN.O=S(O)S(=O)O
InChIInChI=1S/H3N.H2O4S2/c;1-5(2)6(3)4/h1H3;(H,1,2)(H,3,4)
InChIKeyVLPAJOJSLDCWAB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP-0.49
TPSA109.60 Ų
H-Bond Donors3
H-Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds1
Heavy Atoms7
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500147.18
LogP ≤ 5-0.49
H-Bond Donors ≤ 53
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 103

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'disulphide', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'sulfinic_acid', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 161332384 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 161332384?
The IUPAC name of CID 161332384 (CID 161332384) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 161332384?
The canonical SMILES for CID 161332384 is N.O=S(O)S(=O)O.
What is the InChIKey of CID 161332384?
The InChIKey is VLPAJOJSLDCWAB-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/H3N.H2O4S2/c;1-5(2)6(3)4/h1H3;(H,1,2)(H,3,4).
What are the key properties of CID 161332384?
CID 161332384 has a molecular weight of 147.18 g/mol, XLogP of -0.49, 1 rotatable bonds, 3 hydrogen bond donors, and 3 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 161332384 is sourced from PubChem (CID 161332384), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).