CID 170645547

C22H37BO6 — CID 170645547

IUPAC—
SMILES[B]c1c(OC)cc(COCCOC(C)(C)CCOC(C)(C)CCOC)cc1OC
InChIInChI=1S/C22H37BO6/c1-21(2,8-10-24-5)28-11-9-22(3,4)29-13-12-27-16-17-14-18(25-6)20(23)19(15-17)26-7/h14-15H,8-13,16H2,1-7H3
InChIKeyRUZVEGNPQROALB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW408.34 g/mol
LogP3.03
Rot. Bonds15

About CID 170645547

CID 170645547 (PubChem CID 170645547) has the molecular formula C22H37BO6 and a molecular weight of 408.34 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 170645547
PubChem CID170645547
Molecular FormulaC22H37BO6
Molecular Weight408.34 g/mol
Exact Mass408.27
IUPAC Name—
SMILES[B]c1c(OC)cc(COCCOC(C)(C)CCOC(C)(C)CCOC)cc1OC
InChIInChI=1S/C22H37BO6/c1-21(2,8-10-24-5)28-11-9-22(3,4)29-13-12-27-16-17-14-18(25-6)20(23)19(15-17)26-7/h14-15H,8-13,16H2,1-7H3
InChIKeyRUZVEGNPQROALB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP3.03
TPSA55.38 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors6
Rotatable Bonds15
Heavy Atoms29
Complexity—

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500408.34
LogP ≤ 53.03
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 106

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'Aliphatic_long_chain', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 170645547 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 170645547?
The IUPAC name of CID 170645547 (CID 170645547) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 170645547?
The canonical SMILES for CID 170645547 is [B]c1c(OC)cc(COCCOC(C)(C)CCOC(C)(C)CCOC)cc1OC.
What is the InChIKey of CID 170645547?
The InChIKey is RUZVEGNPQROALB-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C22H37BO6/c1-21(2,8-10-24-5)28-11-9-22(3,4)29-13-12-27-16-17-14-18(25-6)20(23)19(15-17)26-7/h14-15H,8-13,16H2,1-7H3.
What are the key properties of CID 170645547?
CID 170645547 has a molecular weight of 408.34 g/mol, XLogP of 3.03, 15 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 6 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 170645547 is sourced from PubChem (CID 170645547), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).