CID 58718212

C6H8 — CID 58718212

IUPAC
SMILES[CH]C1=CCCC1
InChIInChI=1S/C6H8/c1-6-4-2-3-5-6/h1,4H,2-3,5H2
InChIKeyXXUUSFZVLQDPIE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW80.13 g/mol
LogP1.81
Rot. Bonds

About CID 58718212

CID 58718212 (PubChem CID 58718212) has the molecular formula C6H8 and a molecular weight of 80.13 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 58718212
PubChem CID58718212
Molecular FormulaC6H8
Molecular Weight80.13 g/mol
Exact Mass80.06
IUPAC Name
SMILES[CH]C1=CCCC1
InChIInChI=1S/C6H8/c1-6-4-2-3-5-6/h1,4H,2-3,5H2
InChIKeyXXUUSFZVLQDPIE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP1.81
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms6
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 50080.13
LogP ≤ 51.81
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Analyze CID 58718212 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 58718212?
The IUPAC name of CID 58718212 (CID 58718212) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 58718212?
The canonical SMILES for CID 58718212 is [CH]C1=CCCC1.
What is the InChIKey of CID 58718212?
The InChIKey is XXUUSFZVLQDPIE-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C6H8/c1-6-4-2-3-5-6/h1,4H,2-3,5H2.
What are the key properties of CID 58718212?
CID 58718212 has a molecular weight of 80.13 g/mol, XLogP of 1.81, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 58718212 is sourced from PubChem (CID 58718212), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).