CID 71268580

C25H33NNaO5S — CID 71268580

IUPAC
SMILESCOc1ccc(CC(=O)O)cc1Oc1ccc(NC(=O)C(C)(C)C)cc1CSC(C)(C)C.[Na]
InChIInChI=1S/C25H33NO5S.Na/c1-24(2,3)23(29)26-18-9-11-19(17(14-18)15-32-25(4,5)6)31-21-12-16(13-22(27)28)8-10-20(21)30-7;/h8-12,14H,13,15H2,1-7H3,(H,26,29)(H,27,28);
InChIKeyXITXYPWUKORJNQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW482.60 g/mol
LogP5.75
Rot. Bonds8

About CID 71268580

CID 71268580 (PubChem CID 71268580) has the molecular formula C25H33NNaO5S and a molecular weight of 482.60 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 71268580
PubChem CID71268580
Molecular FormulaC25H33NNaO5S
Molecular Weight482.60 g/mol
Exact Mass482.20
IUPAC Name
SMILESCOc1ccc(CC(=O)O)cc1Oc1ccc(NC(=O)C(C)(C)C)cc1CSC(C)(C)C.[Na]
InChIInChI=1S/C25H33NO5S.Na/c1-24(2,3)23(29)26-18-9-11-19(17(14-18)15-32-25(4,5)6)31-21-12-16(13-22(27)28)8-10-20(21)30-7;/h8-12,14H,13,15H2,1-7H3,(H,26,29)(H,27,28);
InChIKeyXITXYPWUKORJNQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP5.75
TPSA84.86 Ų
H-Bond Donors2
H-Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds8
Heavy Atoms33
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

1 violation

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500482.60
LogP ≤ 55.75
H-Bond Donors ≤ 52
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 105

Analyze CID 71268580 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 71268580?
The IUPAC name of CID 71268580 (CID 71268580) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 71268580?
The canonical SMILES for CID 71268580 is COc1ccc(CC(=O)O)cc1Oc1ccc(NC(=O)C(C)(C)C)cc1CSC(C)(C)C.[Na].
What is the InChIKey of CID 71268580?
The InChIKey is XITXYPWUKORJNQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C25H33NO5S.Na/c1-24(2,3)23(29)26-18-9-11-19(17(14-18)15-32-25(4,5)6)31-21-12-16(13-22(27)28)8-10-20(21)30-7;/h8-12,14H,13,15H2,1-7H3,(H,26,29)(H,27,28);.
What are the key properties of CID 71268580?
CID 71268580 has a molecular weight of 482.60 g/mol, XLogP of 5.75, 8 rotatable bonds, 2 hydrogen bond donors, and 5 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 71268580 is sourced from PubChem (CID 71268580), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).