(3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol

C6H12FNO — CID 118230290

IUPAC(3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol
SMILESO[C@@H]1CNCCC[C@H]1F
InChIInChI=1S/C6H12FNO/c7-5-2-1-3-8-4-6(5)9/h5-6,8-9H,1-4H2/t5-,6-/m1/s1
InChIKeyITQAIPLTHRXFQD-PHDIDXHHSA-N
MW133.17 g/mol
LogP0.07
Rot. Bonds

About (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol

(3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol (PubChem CID 118230290) has the molecular formula C6H12FNO and a molecular weight of 133.17 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol.

Molecular Properties

Compound Name(3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol
PubChem CID118230290
Molecular FormulaC6H12FNO
Molecular Weight133.17 g/mol
Exact Mass133.09
IUPAC Name(3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol
SMILESO[C@@H]1CNCCC[C@H]1F
InChIInChI=1S/C6H12FNO/c7-5-2-1-3-8-4-6(5)9/h5-6,8-9H,1-4H2/t5-,6-/m1/s1
InChIKeyITQAIPLTHRXFQD-PHDIDXHHSA-N
XLogP0.07
TPSA32.26 Ų
H-Bond Donors2
H-Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms9
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500133.17
LogP ≤ 50.07
H-Bond Donors ≤ 52
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 102

Analyze (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol?
The IUPAC name of (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol (CID 118230290) is (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol.
What is the SMILES notation for (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol?
The canonical SMILES for (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol is O[C@@H]1CNCCC[C@H]1F.
What is the InChIKey of (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol?
The InChIKey is ITQAIPLTHRXFQD-PHDIDXHHSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C6H12FNO/c7-5-2-1-3-8-4-6(5)9/h5-6,8-9H,1-4H2/t5-,6-/m1/s1.
What are the key properties of (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol?
(3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol has a molecular weight of 133.17 g/mol, XLogP of 0.07, 0 rotatable bonds, 2 hydrogen bond donors, and 2 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for (3R,4R)-4-fluoroazepan-3-ol is sourced from PubChem (CID 118230290), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).