3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine

C23H18NOP — CID 118672824

IUPAC3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine
SMILESO=P(c1ccccc1)(c1ccccc1)c1ccc(-c2cccnc2)cc1
InChIInChI=1S/C23H18NOP/c25-26(21-9-3-1-4-10-21,22-11-5-2-6-12-22)23-15-13-19(14-16-23)20-8-7-17-24-18-20/h1-18H
InChIKeyFVADDNGLQNRMFH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW355.38 g/mol
LogP4.39
Rot. Bonds4

About 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine

3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine (PubChem CID 118672824) has the molecular formula C23H18NOP and a molecular weight of 355.38 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine.

Molecular Properties

Compound Name3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine
PubChem CID118672824
Molecular FormulaC23H18NOP
Molecular Weight355.38 g/mol
Exact Mass355.11
IUPAC Name3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine
SMILESO=P(c1ccccc1)(c1ccccc1)c1ccc(-c2cccnc2)cc1
InChIInChI=1S/C23H18NOP/c25-26(21-9-3-1-4-10-21,22-11-5-2-6-12-22)23-15-13-19(14-16-23)20-8-7-17-24-18-20/h1-18H
InChIKeyFVADDNGLQNRMFH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP4.39
TPSA29.96 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds4
Heavy Atoms26
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500355.38
LogP ≤ 54.39
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 102

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'phosphor', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine?
The IUPAC name of 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine (CID 118672824) is 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine.
What is the SMILES notation for 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine?
The canonical SMILES for 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine is O=P(c1ccccc1)(c1ccccc1)c1ccc(-c2cccnc2)cc1.
What is the InChIKey of 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine?
The InChIKey is FVADDNGLQNRMFH-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C23H18NOP/c25-26(21-9-3-1-4-10-21,22-11-5-2-6-12-22)23-15-13-19(14-16-23)20-8-7-17-24-18-20/h1-18H.
What are the key properties of 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine?
3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine has a molecular weight of 355.38 g/mol, XLogP of 4.39, 4 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 2 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for 3-(4-diphenylphosphorylphenyl)pyridine is sourced from PubChem (CID 118672824), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).