CID 172754117

H2SSiZn — CID 172754117

IUPAC
SMILESS.[Si].[Zn]
InChIInChI=1S/H2S.Si.Zn/h1H2;;
InChIKeyAFLBDRRPQDDUOC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW127.56 g/mol
LogP-0.27
Rot. Bonds

About CID 172754117

CID 172754117 (PubChem CID 172754117) has the molecular formula H2SSiZn and a molecular weight of 127.56 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 172754117
PubChem CID172754117
Molecular FormulaH2SSiZn
Molecular Weight127.56 g/mol
Exact Mass125.89
IUPAC Name
SMILESS.[Si].[Zn]
InChIInChI=1S/H2S.Si.Zn/h1H2;;
InChIKeyAFLBDRRPQDDUOC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP-0.27
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds
Heavy Atoms3
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500127.56
LogP ≤ 5-0.27
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 172754117 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 172754117?
The IUPAC name of CID 172754117 (CID 172754117) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 172754117?
The canonical SMILES for CID 172754117 is S.[Si].[Zn].
What is the InChIKey of CID 172754117?
The InChIKey is AFLBDRRPQDDUOC-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/H2S.Si.Zn/h1H2;;.
What are the key properties of CID 172754117?
CID 172754117 has a molecular weight of 127.56 g/mol, XLogP of -0.27, 0 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 172754117 is sourced from PubChem (CID 172754117), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).