1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol

C17H19NO — CID 174822735

IUPAC1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol
SMILESCCN(CC)c1cccc2c1C(O)c1ccccc1-2
InChIInChI=1S/C17H19NO/c1-3-18(4-2)15-11-7-10-13-12-8-5-6-9-14(12)17(19)16(13)15/h5-11,17,19H,3-4H2,1-2H3
InChIKeyHUAKOXPDCKFUQX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW253.34 g/mol
LogP3.59
Rot. Bonds3

About 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol

1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol (PubChem CID 174822735) has the molecular formula C17H19NO and a molecular weight of 253.34 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol.

Molecular Properties

Compound Name1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol
PubChem CID174822735
Molecular FormulaC17H19NO
Molecular Weight253.34 g/mol
Exact Mass253.15
IUPAC Name1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol
SMILESCCN(CC)c1cccc2c1C(O)c1ccccc1-2
InChIInChI=1S/C17H19NO/c1-3-18(4-2)15-11-7-10-13-12-8-5-6-9-14(12)17(19)16(13)15/h5-11,17,19H,3-4H2,1-2H3
InChIKeyHUAKOXPDCKFUQX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP3.59
TPSA23.47 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds3
Heavy Atoms19
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500253.34
LogP ≤ 53.59
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 102

Analyze 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol?
The IUPAC name of 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol (CID 174822735) is 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol.
What is the SMILES notation for 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol?
The canonical SMILES for 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol is CCN(CC)c1cccc2c1C(O)c1ccccc1-2.
What is the InChIKey of 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol?
The InChIKey is HUAKOXPDCKFUQX-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C17H19NO/c1-3-18(4-2)15-11-7-10-13-12-8-5-6-9-14(12)17(19)16(13)15/h5-11,17,19H,3-4H2,1-2H3.
What are the key properties of 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol?
1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol has a molecular weight of 253.34 g/mol, XLogP of 3.59, 3 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 2 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for 1-(diethylamino)-9H-fluoren-9-ol is sourced from PubChem (CID 174822735), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).