3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one

C12H15FN2O — CID 42940986

IUPAC3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one
SMILESO=C1NCCCCC1Nc1ccc(F)cc1
InChIInChI=1S/C12H15FN2O/c13-9-4-6-10(7-5-9)15-11-3-1-2-8-14-12(11)16/h4-7,11,15H,1-3,8H2,(H,14,16)
InChIKeyIZQRPOIPQSOFBX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW222.26 g/mol
LogP1.91
Rot. Bonds2

About 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one

3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one (PubChem CID 42940986) has the molecular formula C12H15FN2O and a molecular weight of 222.26 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one.

Molecular Properties

Compound Name3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one
PubChem CID42940986
Molecular FormulaC12H15FN2O
Molecular Weight222.26 g/mol
Exact Mass222.12
IUPAC Name3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one
SMILESO=C1NCCCCC1Nc1ccc(F)cc1
InChIInChI=1S/C12H15FN2O/c13-9-4-6-10(7-5-9)15-11-3-1-2-8-14-12(11)16/h4-7,11,15H,1-3,8H2,(H,14,16)
InChIKeyIZQRPOIPQSOFBX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP1.91
TPSA41.13 Ų
H-Bond Donors2
H-Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds2
Heavy Atoms16
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500222.26
LogP ≤ 51.91
H-Bond Donors ≤ 52
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 102

Analyze 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one?
The IUPAC name of 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one (CID 42940986) is 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one.
What is the SMILES notation for 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one?
The canonical SMILES for 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one is O=C1NCCCCC1Nc1ccc(F)cc1.
What is the InChIKey of 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one?
The InChIKey is IZQRPOIPQSOFBX-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C12H15FN2O/c13-9-4-6-10(7-5-9)15-11-3-1-2-8-14-12(11)16/h4-7,11,15H,1-3,8H2,(H,14,16).
What are the key properties of 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one?
3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one has a molecular weight of 222.26 g/mol, XLogP of 1.91, 2 rotatable bonds, 2 hydrogen bond donors, and 2 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for 3-(4-fluoroanilino)azepan-2-one is sourced from PubChem (CID 42940986), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).