bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate

C10H22N4O4 — CID 57139546

IUPACbis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate
SMILESCCCCNNOC(=O)C(=O)ONNCCCC
InChIInChI=1S/C10H22N4O4/c1-3-5-7-11-13-17-9(15)10(16)18-14-12-8-6-4-2/h11-14H,3-8H2,1-2H3
InChIKeyQGDXQYHVDIYPSW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW262.31 g/mol
LogP-0.31
Rot. Bonds10

About bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate

bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate (PubChem CID 57139546) has the molecular formula C10H22N4O4 and a molecular weight of 262.31 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate.

Molecular Properties

Compound Namebis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate
PubChem CID57139546
Molecular FormulaC10H22N4O4
Molecular Weight262.31 g/mol
Exact Mass262.16
IUPAC Namebis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate
SMILESCCCCNNOC(=O)C(=O)ONNCCCC
InChIInChI=1S/C10H22N4O4/c1-3-5-7-11-13-17-9(15)10(16)18-14-12-8-6-4-2/h11-14H,3-8H2,1-2H3
InChIKeyQGDXQYHVDIYPSW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP-0.31
TPSA100.72 Ų
H-Bond Donors4
H-Bond Acceptors8
Rotatable Bonds10
Heavy Atoms18
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500262.31
LogP ≤ 5-0.31
H-Bond Donors ≤ 54
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 108

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'Aliphatic_long_chain', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'diketo_group', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'Oxygen-nitrogen_single_bond', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate?
The IUPAC name of bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate (CID 57139546) is bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate.
What is the SMILES notation for bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate?
The canonical SMILES for bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate is CCCCNNOC(=O)C(=O)ONNCCCC.
What is the InChIKey of bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate?
The InChIKey is QGDXQYHVDIYPSW-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C10H22N4O4/c1-3-5-7-11-13-17-9(15)10(16)18-14-12-8-6-4-2/h11-14H,3-8H2,1-2H3.
What are the key properties of bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate?
bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate has a molecular weight of 262.31 g/mol, XLogP of -0.31, 10 rotatable bonds, 4 hydrogen bond donors, and 8 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for bis(2-butylhydrazinyl) oxalate is sourced from PubChem (CID 57139546), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).