CID 163206390

C9H24NSi2 — CID 163206390

IUPAC
SMILESCC[Si](CCC[Si](C)(C)C)NC
InChIInChI=1S/C9H24NSi2/c1-6-11(10-2)8-7-9-12(3,4)5/h10H,6-9H2,1-5H3
InChIKeyXUHQBXVLSWEIBX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW202.47 g/mol
LogP2.95
Rot. Bonds6

About CID 163206390

CID 163206390 (PubChem CID 163206390) has the molecular formula C9H24NSi2 and a molecular weight of 202.47 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 163206390
PubChem CID163206390
Molecular FormulaC9H24NSi2
Molecular Weight202.47 g/mol
Exact Mass202.14
IUPAC Name
SMILESCC[Si](CCC[Si](C)(C)C)NC
InChIInChI=1S/C9H24NSi2/c1-6-11(10-2)8-7-9-12(3,4)5/h10H,6-9H2,1-5H3
InChIKeyXUHQBXVLSWEIBX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP2.95
TPSA12.03 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors1
Rotatable Bonds6
Heavy Atoms12
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500202.47
LogP ≤ 52.95
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 101

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 163206390 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 163206390?
The IUPAC name of CID 163206390 (CID 163206390) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 163206390?
The canonical SMILES for CID 163206390 is CC[Si](CCC[Si](C)(C)C)NC.
What is the InChIKey of CID 163206390?
The InChIKey is XUHQBXVLSWEIBX-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C9H24NSi2/c1-6-11(10-2)8-7-9-12(3,4)5/h10H,6-9H2,1-5H3.
What are the key properties of CID 163206390?
CID 163206390 has a molecular weight of 202.47 g/mol, XLogP of 2.95, 6 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 1 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 163206390 is sourced from PubChem (CID 163206390), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).