N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide

C16H27NO3Si — CID 173241563

IUPACN-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide
SMILESCCCCC(NC(=O)c1ccccc1)[SiH](OCC)OCC
InChIInChI=1S/C16H27NO3Si/c1-4-7-13-15(21(19-5-2)20-6-3)17-16(18)14-11-9-8-10-12-14/h8-12,15,21H,4-7,13H2,1-3H3,(H,17,18)
InChIKeyUEWBINRUWJMCMD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW309.48 g/mol
LogP2.81
Rot. Bonds10

About N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide

N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide (PubChem CID 173241563) has the molecular formula C16H27NO3Si and a molecular weight of 309.48 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameN-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide
PubChem CID173241563
Molecular FormulaC16H27NO3Si
Molecular Weight309.48 g/mol
Exact Mass309.18
IUPAC NameN-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide
SMILESCCCCC(NC(=O)c1ccccc1)[SiH](OCC)OCC
InChIInChI=1S/C16H27NO3Si/c1-4-7-13-15(21(19-5-2)20-6-3)17-16(18)14-11-9-8-10-12-14/h8-12,15,21H,4-7,13H2,1-3H3,(H,17,18)
InChIKeyUEWBINRUWJMCMD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP2.81
TPSA47.56 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds10
Heavy Atoms21
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500309.48
LogP ≤ 52.81
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 103

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide?
The IUPAC name of N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide (CID 173241563) is N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide.
What is the SMILES notation for N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide?
The canonical SMILES for N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide is CCCCC(NC(=O)c1ccccc1)[SiH](OCC)OCC.
What is the InChIKey of N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide?
The InChIKey is UEWBINRUWJMCMD-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C16H27NO3Si/c1-4-7-13-15(21(19-5-2)20-6-3)17-16(18)14-11-9-8-10-12-14/h8-12,15,21H,4-7,13H2,1-3H3,(H,17,18).
What are the key properties of N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide?
N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide has a molecular weight of 309.48 g/mol, XLogP of 2.81, 10 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 3 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for N-(1-diethoxysilylpentyl)benzamide is sourced from PubChem (CID 173241563), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).