CID 57480267

C14H28AlO2 — CID 57480267

IUPAC
SMILESCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)O.[Al]
InChIInChI=1S/C14H28O2.Al/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13-14(15)16;/h2-13H2,1H3,(H,15,16);
InChIKeyPMMHQNXRSFGWJM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW255.36 g/mol
LogP4.39
Rot. Bonds12

About CID 57480267

CID 57480267 (PubChem CID 57480267) has the molecular formula C14H28AlO2 and a molecular weight of 255.36 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 57480267
PubChem CID57480267
Molecular FormulaC14H28AlO2
Molecular Weight255.36 g/mol
Exact Mass255.19
IUPAC Name
SMILESCCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)O.[Al]
InChIInChI=1S/C14H28O2.Al/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13-14(15)16;/h2-13H2,1H3,(H,15,16);
InChIKeyPMMHQNXRSFGWJM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP4.39
TPSA37.30 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors1
Rotatable Bonds12
Heavy Atoms17
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500255.36
LogP ≤ 54.39
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 101

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'Aliphatic_long_chain', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 57480267 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 57480267?
The IUPAC name of CID 57480267 (CID 57480267) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 57480267?
The canonical SMILES for CID 57480267 is CCCCCCCCCCCCCC(=O)O.[Al].
What is the InChIKey of CID 57480267?
The InChIKey is PMMHQNXRSFGWJM-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C14H28O2.Al/c1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13-14(15)16;/h2-13H2,1H3,(H,15,16);.
What are the key properties of CID 57480267?
CID 57480267 has a molecular weight of 255.36 g/mol, XLogP of 4.39, 12 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 1 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 57480267 is sourced from PubChem (CID 57480267), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).