CID 90772571

C10H15O4S — CID 90772571

IUPAC
SMILESCC1(C)C2CCC1(COS([O])=O)C(=O)C2
InChIInChI=1S/C10H15O4S/c1-9(2)7-3-4-10(9,8(11)5-7)6-14-15(12)13/h7H,3-6H2,1-2H3
InChIKeyHDXPEEPDYAVNGG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW231.29 g/mol
LogP1.41
Rot. Bonds3

About CID 90772571

CID 90772571 (PubChem CID 90772571) has the molecular formula C10H15O4S and a molecular weight of 231.29 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 90772571
PubChem CID90772571
Molecular FormulaC10H15O4S
Molecular Weight231.29 g/mol
Exact Mass231.07
IUPAC Name
SMILESCC1(C)C2CCC1(COS([O])=O)C(=O)C2
InChIInChI=1S/C10H15O4S/c1-9(2)7-3-4-10(9,8(11)5-7)6-14-15(12)13/h7H,3-6H2,1-2H3
InChIKeyHDXPEEPDYAVNGG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP1.41
TPSA63.27 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds3
Heavy Atoms15
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500231.29
LogP ≤ 51.41
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 103

Analyze CID 90772571 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 90772571?
The IUPAC name of CID 90772571 (CID 90772571) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 90772571?
The canonical SMILES for CID 90772571 is CC1(C)C2CCC1(COS([O])=O)C(=O)C2.
What is the InChIKey of CID 90772571?
The InChIKey is HDXPEEPDYAVNGG-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C10H15O4S/c1-9(2)7-3-4-10(9,8(11)5-7)6-14-15(12)13/h7H,3-6H2,1-2H3.
What are the key properties of CID 90772571?
CID 90772571 has a molecular weight of 231.29 g/mol, XLogP of 1.41, 3 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 3 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 90772571 is sourced from PubChem (CID 90772571), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).