benzyl(disilanyl)silane

C7H14Si3 — CID 123194092

IUPACbenzyl(disilanyl)silane
SMILES[SiH3][SiH2][SiH2]Cc1ccccc1
InChIInChI=1S/C7H14Si3/c8-10-9-6-7-4-2-1-3-5-7/h1-5H,6,9-10H2,8H3
InChIKeyWPPTYRMJWUMTJJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW182.45 g/mol
LogP-1.28
Rot. Bonds3

About benzyl(disilanyl)silane

benzyl(disilanyl)silane (PubChem CID 123194092) has the molecular formula C7H14Si3 and a molecular weight of 182.45 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is benzyl(disilanyl)silane.

Molecular Properties

Compound Namebenzyl(disilanyl)silane
PubChem CID123194092
Molecular FormulaC7H14Si3
Molecular Weight182.45 g/mol
Exact Mass182.04
IUPAC Namebenzyl(disilanyl)silane
SMILES[SiH3][SiH2][SiH2]Cc1ccccc1
InChIInChI=1S/C7H14Si3/c8-10-9-6-7-4-2-1-3-5-7/h1-5H,6,9-10H2,8H3
InChIKeyWPPTYRMJWUMTJJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP-1.28
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds3
Heavy Atoms10
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500182.45
LogP ≤ 5-1.28
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze benzyl(disilanyl)silane with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of benzyl(disilanyl)silane?
The IUPAC name of benzyl(disilanyl)silane (CID 123194092) is benzyl(disilanyl)silane.
What is the SMILES notation for benzyl(disilanyl)silane?
The canonical SMILES for benzyl(disilanyl)silane is [SiH3][SiH2][SiH2]Cc1ccccc1.
What is the InChIKey of benzyl(disilanyl)silane?
The InChIKey is WPPTYRMJWUMTJJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C7H14Si3/c8-10-9-6-7-4-2-1-3-5-7/h1-5H,6,9-10H2,8H3.
What are the key properties of benzyl(disilanyl)silane?
benzyl(disilanyl)silane has a molecular weight of 182.45 g/mol, XLogP of -1.28, 3 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for benzyl(disilanyl)silane is sourced from PubChem (CID 123194092), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).