CID 134992473

C19H25 — CID 134992473

IUPAC
SMILESCC(C)[C@H]1CC[C@@H](C)C[C@@H]1[C]1[CH][CH][C]2C=CC=C[C]21
InChIInChI=1S/C19H25/c1-13(2)16-10-8-14(3)12-19(16)18-11-9-15-6-4-5-7-17(15)18/h4-7,9,11,13-14,16,19H,8,10,12H2,1-3H3/t14-,16-,19+/m1/s1
InChIKeyGFSIHFJDDSLUAW-OGWOLHLISA-N
MW253.41 g/mol
LogP4.97
Rot. Bonds2

About CID 134992473

CID 134992473 (PubChem CID 134992473) has the molecular formula C19H25 and a molecular weight of 253.41 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 134992473
PubChem CID134992473
Molecular FormulaC19H25
Molecular Weight253.41 g/mol
Exact Mass253.20
IUPAC Name
SMILESCC(C)[C@H]1CC[C@@H](C)C[C@@H]1[C]1[CH][CH][C]2C=CC=C[C]21
InChIInChI=1S/C19H25/c1-13(2)16-10-8-14(3)12-19(16)18-11-9-15-6-4-5-7-17(15)18/h4-7,9,11,13-14,16,19H,8,10,12H2,1-3H3/t14-,16-,19+/m1/s1
InChIKeyGFSIHFJDDSLUAW-OGWOLHLISA-N
XLogP4.97
TPSA0.00 Ų
H-Bond Donors
H-Bond Acceptors
Rotatable Bonds2
Heavy Atoms19
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500253.41
LogP ≤ 54.97
H-Bond Donors ≤ 50
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 100

Analyze CID 134992473 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 134992473?
The IUPAC name of CID 134992473 (CID 134992473) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 134992473?
The canonical SMILES for CID 134992473 is CC(C)[C@H]1CC[C@@H](C)C[C@@H]1[C]1[CH][CH][C]2C=CC=C[C]21.
What is the InChIKey of CID 134992473?
The InChIKey is GFSIHFJDDSLUAW-OGWOLHLISA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C19H25/c1-13(2)16-10-8-14(3)12-19(16)18-11-9-15-6-4-5-7-17(15)18/h4-7,9,11,13-14,16,19H,8,10,12H2,1-3H3/t14-,16-,19+/m1/s1.
What are the key properties of CID 134992473?
CID 134992473 has a molecular weight of 253.41 g/mol, XLogP of 4.97, 2 rotatable bonds, 0 hydrogen bond donors, and 0 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 134992473 is sourced from PubChem (CID 134992473), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).