CID 165176805

C8H18NO2Si — CID 165176805

IUPAC
SMILESCCOC(NCCC[Si])OCC
InChIInChI=1S/C8H18NO2Si/c1-3-10-8(11-4-2)9-6-5-7-12/h8-9H,3-7H2,1-2H3
InChIKeyDDYFFNBXHBDCJR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
MW188.32 g/mol
LogP0.91
Rot. Bonds8

About CID 165176805

CID 165176805 (PubChem CID 165176805) has the molecular formula C8H18NO2Si and a molecular weight of 188.32 g/mol.

Molecular Properties

Compound NameCID 165176805
PubChem CID165176805
Molecular FormulaC8H18NO2Si
Molecular Weight188.32 g/mol
Exact Mass188.11
IUPAC Name
SMILESCCOC(NCCC[Si])OCC
InChIInChI=1S/C8H18NO2Si/c1-3-10-8(11-4-2)9-6-5-7-12/h8-9H,3-7H2,1-2H3
InChIKeyDDYFFNBXHBDCJR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
XLogP0.91
TPSA30.49 Ų
H-Bond Donors1
H-Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds8
Heavy Atoms12
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500188.32
LogP ≤ 50.91
H-Bond Donors ≤ 51
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 103

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'Aliphatic_long_chain', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'heavy_metal', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'het-C-het_not_in_ring', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze CID 165176805 with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of CID 165176805?
The IUPAC name of CID 165176805 (CID 165176805) is not available.
What is the SMILES notation for CID 165176805?
The canonical SMILES for CID 165176805 is CCOC(NCCC[Si])OCC.
What is the InChIKey of CID 165176805?
The InChIKey is DDYFFNBXHBDCJR-UHFFFAOYSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C8H18NO2Si/c1-3-10-8(11-4-2)9-6-5-7-12/h8-9H,3-7H2,1-2H3.
What are the key properties of CID 165176805?
CID 165176805 has a molecular weight of 188.32 g/mol, XLogP of 0.91, 8 rotatable bonds, 1 hydrogen bond donors, and 3 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for CID 165176805 is sourced from PubChem (CID 165176805), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).