(1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene

C4H10N4 — CID 57086976

IUPAC(1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene
SMILES[H]/N=N/C(/N=N/[H])C(C)C
InChIInChI=1S/C4H10N4/c1-3(2)4(7-5)8-6/h3-6H,1-2H3/b7-5+,8-6+
InChIKeyOKNOHZOZDYIYRB-KQQUZDAGSA-N
MW114.15 g/mol
LogP2.03
Rot. Bonds3

About (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene

(1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene (PubChem CID 57086976) has the molecular formula C4H10N4 and a molecular weight of 114.15 g/mol. Its IUPAC name is (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene.

Molecular Properties

Compound Name(1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene
PubChem CID57086976
Molecular FormulaC4H10N4
Molecular Weight114.15 g/mol
Exact Mass114.09
IUPAC Name(1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene
SMILES[H]/N=N/C(/N=N/[H])C(C)C
InChIInChI=1S/C4H10N4/c1-3(2)4(7-5)8-6/h3-6H,1-2H3/b7-5+,8-6+
InChIKeyOKNOHZOZDYIYRB-KQQUZDAGSA-N
XLogP2.03
TPSA72.42 Ų
H-Bond Donors2
H-Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds3
Heavy Atoms8
Complexity

Lipinski Rule of Five

Passes Rule of Five

RuleValue
MW ≤ 500114.15
LogP ≤ 52.03
H-Bond Donors ≤ 52
H-Bond Acceptors ≤ 104

Computed Properties (RDKit)

Structural Alerts{'alert_name': 'azo_A(324)', 'substructure': 'N/A'}, {'alert_name': 'diazo_group', 'substructure': 'N/A'}

Analyze (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene with MolForge

Explore ADMET properties, 3D molecular structure, drug-likeness score, and discover similar compounds using our AI-powered platform.

Launch Full Analysis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IUPAC name of (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene?
The IUPAC name of (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene (CID 57086976) is (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene.
What is the SMILES notation for (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene?
The canonical SMILES for (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene is [H]/N=N/C(/N=N/[H])C(C)C.
What is the InChIKey of (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene?
The InChIKey is OKNOHZOZDYIYRB-KQQUZDAGSA-N. The full InChI is InChI=1S/C4H10N4/c1-3(2)4(7-5)8-6/h3-6H,1-2H3/b7-5+,8-6+.
What are the key properties of (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene?
(1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene has a molecular weight of 114.15 g/mol, XLogP of 2.03, 3 rotatable bonds, 2 hydrogen bond donors, and 4 hydrogen bond acceptors.
Where does this data come from?
All data for (1-diazenyl-2-methylpropyl)diazene is sourced from PubChem (CID 57086976), the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Library of Medicine (NIH).